Arkansas Children's Hospital Careers About Arkansas Children's Hospital Contact Us News
Patients and Families Healthcare Professionals Supporters

Best Doctors in America® 2015-2016

The following list represents all Best Doctors selected at Arkansas Children's Hospital.

Sameh R. Abul-Ezz Nephrology
Mary E. Aitken Pediatrics
Paula Jean Anderson Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
Jesus (JoJo) Apuya Pediatric Specialist
Robert W. Arrington Pediatric Specialist
Ronald L. Baldwin Pediatrics
Shelly L. Baldwin Pediatrics
Lanessa D. Bass Pediatrics
David L. Becton Pediatric Specialist
Debra D. Becton Pediatrics
Ariel Berlinski Pediatric Specialist
Thomas H. Best Pediatric Specialist
Robert Dale Blasier Pediatric Specialist
Richard T. Blaszak Pediatric Specialist
Renee Adams Bornemeier Pediatric Specialist
Charles Michael Bower Pediatric Specialist
J. David Bradford Ophthalmology
Wade Brock Ophthalmology
Carrie M. Brown Pediatrics
Wayne Bruffett Orthopaedic Surgery
Bryan L. Burke, Jr. Pediatrics, Pediatric Specialist
Stephen J. Canon Pediatric Specialist
John Lee Carroll Pediatric Specialist, Sleep Medicine
Elton R. Cleveland Pediatric Specialist
Gulnur Com Pediatric Specialist
James Grady Crosland Pediatric Specialist
Jason A. Dare Pediatric Specialist
M. Sidney Dassinger Pediatric Specialist
Jayant K. Deshpande Pediatric Specialist
Rhonda M. Dick Pediatric Specialist
Dale W. Dildy, Jr. Pediatrics
Rosana Diokno Pediatrics
Brian K. Eble Pediatric Specialist
Eileen N. Ellis Pediatric Specialist
Joseph M. Elser Pediatrics
Charles Robert Feild Pediatrics
Richard Thomas Fiser Pediatric Specialist
Eudice E. Fontenot Pediatric Specialist
Elizabeth A. Frazier Pediatric Specialist
Juliana C. Frem Pediatric Specialist
Xiomara Garcia-Casal Pediatric Specialist
Ahmed H. Ghaleb Anesthesiology
D. Melissa Graham Pediatric Specialist
R. Whit Hall Pediatric Specialist
Jin-Young Han Pediatric Specialist
Brian H. Hardin Pediatric Specialist
Nada S. Harik Pediatric Specialist
Terry O. Harville Pediatric Specialist, Allergy and Immunology
Mark J. Heulitt Pediatric Specialist
Charlotte A. Hobbs Pediatrics
Robert Howard Hopkins, Jr. Internal Medicine
Mary Huckabee Pediatric Specialist
Michiaki Imamura Pediatric Specialist
Richard J. Jackson Pediatric Specialist
Supriya K. Jambhekar Pediatric Specialist
Charles Albert James Pediatric Specialist, Radiology
Laura P. James Pediatric Specialist, Clinical Pharmacology
Anthony Dale Johnson Pediatrics
Stacie M. Jones Pediatric Specialist, Allergy and Immunology
Stephen G. Kahler Pediatric Specialist
J. Michael Key Otolaryngology
Jay M. Kincannon Pediatric Specialist
V. Suzanne Klimberg Surgical Oncology
Ali F. Krisht Neurological Surgery
Bernadette M. Lange Pediatric Specialist
W. Matthew Linam Pediatric Specialist
Robert E. Lyle Pediatric Specialist
James S. Magee Pediatrics
Timothy W. Martin Pediatric Specialist
R. Todd Maxson Pediatric Specialist
Richard E. McCarthy Pediatric Specialist
Laura R. McLeane Pediatrics
Amir Mian Pediatric Specialist
M. Michele Moss Pediatric Specialist
Clare C. Nesmith Pediatric Specialist
J. Darrell Nesmith Pediatric Specialist
Richard W. Nicholas, Jr. Orthopaedic Surgery
Eduardo R. Ochoa, Jr. Pediatrics
Anna-Maria Onisei Pediatric Specialist
Tamara T. Perry Pediatric Specialist
Parthak Prodhan Pediatric Specialist
Karen M. Redwine Pediatric Specialist
Gresham Richter Pediatric Specialist, Otolaryngology
Jose R. Romero Pediatric Specialist
Ashley S. Ross III Pediatric Specialist
Carolyn Suzanne Saccente Pediatric Specialist
Ronald C.Sanders, Jr. Pediatric Specialist
Taranjit Sangari Pediatric Specialist
Robert L. Saylors III Pediatric Specialist
G. Bradley Schaefer Medical Genetics, Pediatric Specialist
Dennis Schellhase Pediatric Specialist
Rebecca A. Schexnayder Pediatric Specialist
Stephen M. Schexnayder Pediatric Specialist
Michael L. Schmitz Pediatric Specialist, Anesthesiology
Eldon Gerald Schulz Pediatric Specialist
Amy M. Scurlock Allergy and Immunology, Pediatric Specialist
Paul Michael Seib Pediatric Specialist
Gregory B. Sharp Pediatric Specialist
Steven W. Shirm Pediatric Specialist
M. Saif Siddiqui Pediatric Specialist
A. Larry Simmons Pediatrics
Samuel D. Smith Pediatric Specialist
Kendall Lane Stanford Pediatric Specialist
Vikki A. Stefans Pediatric Specialist
Kimo C. Stine Pediatric Specialist
Elizabeth Anne Storm Pediatric Specialist
James Y. Suen Otolaryngology
Joanne S. Szabo Pediatric Specialist
Bonnie J. Taylor Pediatric Specialist
Billy Ray Thomas Pediatric Specialist
Ruth L. Thomas Orthopaedic Surgery
Tonya Marie Thompson Pediatric Specialist
John L. Vander Schilden Orthopaedic Surgery
Thomas G. Wells Pediatric Specialist
Christopher T. Westfall Ophthalmology
J. Gary Wheeler Pediatric Specialist
James C. Yuen Plastic Surgery
General Information
501-364-1100

Appointments
501-364-4000

Learn More About ACH Doctors and Services!

Doctors
Health Info
Services
Events
Videos
CareHub
Research
Donate Now