Best Doctors in America® 2015-2016

    The following list represents all Best Doctors selected at Arkansas Children's Hospital.

    Sameh R. Abul-Ezz Nephrology
    Mary E. Aitken Pediatrics
    Paula Jean Anderson Critical Care Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine
    Jesus (JoJo) Apuya Pediatric Specialist
    Robert W. Arrington Pediatric Specialist
    Ronald L. Baldwin Pediatrics
    Shelly L. Baldwin Pediatrics
    Lanessa D. Bass Pediatrics
    David L. Becton Pediatric Specialist
    Debra D. Becton Pediatrics
    Ariel Berlinski Pediatric Specialist
    Thomas H. Best Pediatric Specialist
    Robert Dale Blasier Pediatric Specialist
    Richard T. Blaszak Pediatric Specialist
    Renee Adams Bornemeier Pediatric Specialist
    Charles Michael Bower Pediatric Specialist
    J. David Bradford Ophthalmology
    Wade Brock Ophthalmology
    Carrie M. Brown Pediatrics
    Wayne Bruffett Orthopaedic Surgery
    Bryan L. Burke, Jr. Pediatrics, Pediatric Specialist
    Stephen J. Canon Pediatric Specialist
    John Lee Carroll Pediatric Specialist, Sleep Medicine
    Elton R. Cleveland Pediatric Specialist
    Gulnur Com Pediatric Specialist
    James Grady Crosland Pediatric Specialist
    Jason A. Dare Pediatric Specialist
    M. Sidney Dassinger Pediatric Specialist
    Jayant K. Deshpande Pediatric Specialist
    Rhonda M. Dick Pediatric Specialist
    Dale W. Dildy, Jr. Pediatrics
    Rosana Diokno Pediatrics
    Brian K. Eble Pediatric Specialist
    Eileen N. Ellis Pediatric Specialist
    Joseph M. Elser Pediatrics
    Charles Robert Feild Pediatrics
    Richard Thomas Fiser Pediatric Specialist
    Eudice E. Fontenot Pediatric Specialist
    Elizabeth A. Frazier Pediatric Specialist
    Juliana C. Frem Pediatric Specialist
    Xiomara Garcia-Casal Pediatric Specialist
    Ahmed H. Ghaleb Anesthesiology
    D. Melissa Graham Pediatric Specialist
    R. Whit Hall Pediatric Specialist
    Jin-Young Han Pediatric Specialist
    Brian H. Hardin Pediatric Specialist
    Nada S. Harik Pediatric Specialist
    Terry O. Harville Pediatric Specialist, Allergy and Immunology
    Mark J. Heulitt Pediatric Specialist
    Charlotte A. Hobbs Pediatrics
    Robert Howard Hopkins, Jr. Internal Medicine
    Mary Huckabee Pediatric Specialist
    Michiaki Imamura Pediatric Specialist
    Richard J. Jackson Pediatric Specialist
    Supriya K. Jambhekar Pediatric Specialist
    Charles Albert James Pediatric Specialist, Radiology
    Laura P. James Pediatric Specialist, Clinical Pharmacology
    Anthony Dale Johnson Pediatrics
    Stacie M. Jones Pediatric Specialist, Allergy and Immunology
    Stephen G. Kahler Pediatric Specialist
    J. Michael Key Otolaryngology
    Jay M. Kincannon Pediatric Specialist
    V. Suzanne Klimberg Surgical Oncology
    Ali F. Krisht Neurological Surgery
    Bernadette M. Lange Pediatric Specialist
    W. Matthew Linam Pediatric Specialist
    Robert E. Lyle Pediatric Specialist
    James S. Magee Pediatrics
    Timothy W. Martin Pediatric Specialist
    R. Todd Maxson Pediatric Specialist
    Richard E. McCarthy Pediatric Specialist
    Laura R. McLeane Pediatrics
    Amir Mian Pediatric Specialist
    M. Michele Moss Pediatric Specialist
    Clare C. Nesmith Pediatric Specialist
    J. Darrell Nesmith Pediatric Specialist
    Richard W. Nicholas, Jr. Orthopaedic Surgery
    Eduardo R. Ochoa, Jr. Pediatrics
    Anna-Maria Onisei Pediatric Specialist
    Tamara T. Perry Pediatric Specialist
    Parthak Prodhan Pediatric Specialist
    Karen M. Redwine Pediatric Specialist
    Gresham Richter Pediatric Specialist, Otolaryngology
    Jose R. Romero Pediatric Specialist
    Ashley S. Ross III Pediatric Specialist
    Carolyn Suzanne Saccente Pediatric Specialist
    Ronald C.Sanders, Jr. Pediatric Specialist
    Taranjit Sangari Pediatric Specialist
    Robert L. Saylors III Pediatric Specialist
    G. Bradley Schaefer Medical Genetics, Pediatric Specialist
    Dennis Schellhase Pediatric Specialist
    Rebecca A. Schexnayder Pediatric Specialist
    Stephen M. Schexnayder Pediatric Specialist
    Michael L. Schmitz Pediatric Specialist, Anesthesiology
    Eldon Gerald Schulz Pediatric Specialist
    Amy M. Scurlock Allergy and Immunology, Pediatric Specialist
    Paul Michael Seib Pediatric Specialist
    Gregory B. Sharp Pediatric Specialist
    Steven W. Shirm Pediatric Specialist
    M. Saif Siddiqui Pediatric Specialist
    A. Larry Simmons Pediatrics
    Samuel D. Smith Pediatric Specialist
    Kendall Lane Stanford Pediatric Specialist
    Vikki A. Stefans Pediatric Specialist
    Kimo C. Stine Pediatric Specialist
    Elizabeth Anne Storm Pediatric Specialist
    James Y. Suen Otolaryngology
    Joanne S. Szabo Pediatric Specialist
    Bonnie J. Taylor Pediatric Specialist
    Billy Ray Thomas Pediatric Specialist
    Ruth L. Thomas Orthopaedic Surgery
    Tonya Marie Thompson Pediatric Specialist
    John L. Vander Schilden Orthopaedic Surgery
    Thomas G. Wells Pediatric Specialist
    Christopher T. Westfall Ophthalmology
    J. Gary Wheeler Pediatric Specialist
    James C. Yuen Plastic Surgery