MENU

Best Doctors in America® 2017-2018

The following list represents all Best Doctors selected at Arkansas Children's.

Mary E. Aitken Pediatrics
Jesus (JoJo) Apuya Pediatric Specialist
Robert W. Arrington Pediatric Specialist
Gary W. Barone Surgery, Vascular Surgery
David L. Becton Pediatric Specialist
Debra D. Becton Pediatrics
Hannah Beene-Lowder Pediatrics
Ariel Berlinski Pediatric Specialist
Thomas H. Best Pediatric Specialist
Robert Dale Blasier Pediatric Specialist
Richard T. Blaszak Pediatric Specialist
Renee Adams Bornemeier Pediatric Specialist
Charles Michael Bower Pediatric Specialist
Wade Brock Ophthalmology
Carrie M. Brown Pediatrics
Wayne Bruffett Orthopedic Surgery
Bryan L. Burke, Jr. Pediatrics, Pediatric Specialist
George T. (Tim) Burson Pediatric Specialist
Stephen J. Canon Pediatric Specialist
John Lee Carroll Pediatric Specialist
Elton R. Cleveland Pediatric Specialist
John B. Cone Critical Care Medicine, Surgery
James Grady Crosland Pediatric Specialist
Jason A. Dare Pediatric Specialist
M. Sidney Dassinger Pediatric Specialist
Jayant K. Deshpande Pediatric Specialist
Rhonda M. Dick Pediatric Specialist
Rosana Diokno Pediatrics
Brian K. Eble Pediatric Specialist
Eileen N. Ellis Pediatric Specialist
Joseph M. Elser Pediatrics
Eudice E. Fontenot Pediatric Specialist
Elizabeth A. Frazier Pediatric Specialist
G. Thomas Frazier, Jr. Orthopedic Surgery, Hand Surgery
Jill Fussell Pediatric Specialist
Xiomara Garcia-Casal Pediatric Specialist
Ahmed H. Ghaleb Anesthesiology
D. Melissa Graham Pediatric Specialist
R. Whit Hall Pediatric Specialist
Terry O. Harville Pediatric Specialist, Allergy and Immunology
Charlotte A. Hobbs Pediatrics
Robert Howard Hopkins, Jr. Internal Medicine
Mary Huckabee Pediatric Specialist
Richard J. Jackson Pediatric Specialist
Supriya K. Jambhekar Pediatric Specialist
Charles Albert James Pediatric Specialist, Radiology
Laura P. James Pediatric Specialist, Clinical Pharmacology
Anthony Dale Johnson Pediatrics
Stacie M. Jones Pediatric Specialist, Allergy and Immunology
Jay M. Kincannon Pediatric Specialist
V. Suzanne Klimberg Surgical Oncology
Ali F. Krisht Neurological Surgery
Robert E. Lyle Pediatric Specialist
James S. Magee Pediatrics
R. Todd Maxson Pediatric Specialist
Richard E. McCarthy Pediatric Specialist
Laura R. McLeane Pediatrics
M. Michele Moss Pediatric Specialist
Richard W. Nicholas, Jr. Orthopedic Surgery
Eduardo R. Ochoa, Jr. Pediatrics
Anna-Maria Onisei Pediatric Specialist
T. Glenn Pait Neurological Surgery
Tamara T. Perry Pediatric Specialist
Parthak Prodhan Pediatric Specialist
Gresham Richter Pediatric Specialist, Otolaryngology
Jose R. Romero Pediatric Specialist
Ashley S. Ross III Pediatric Specialist
Carolyn Suzanne Saccente Pediatric Specialist
Ronald C.Sanders, Jr. Pediatric Specialist
Robert L. Saylors III Pediatric Specialist
G. Bradley Schaefer Medical Genetics, Pediatric Specialist
Rebecca A. Schexnayder Pediatric Specialist
Stephen M. Schexnayder Pediatric Specialist
Michael L. Schmitz Pediatric Specialist, Anesthesiology
Amy M. Scurlock Allergy and Immunology, Pediatric Specialist
Paul Michael Seib Pediatric Specialist
Gregory B. Sharp Pediatric Specialist
Steven W. Shirm Pediatric Specialist
M. Saif Siddiqui Pediatric Specialist
A. Larry Simmons Pediatrics
Samuel D. Smith Pediatric Specialist
Kendall Lane Stanford Pediatric Specialist
Kimo C. Stine Pediatric Specialist
James Y. Suen Otolaryngology
Bonnie J. Taylor Pediatric Specialist
Billy Ray Thomas Pediatric Specialist
Tonya Marie Thompson Pediatric Specialist
John L. Vander Schilden Orthopedic Surgery
Donnal C. Walter Pediatric Specialist
Mitzi Ann Washington Internal Medicine
Thomas G. Wells Pediatric Specialist
Christopher T. Westfall Ophthalmology
J. Gary Wheeler Pediatric Specialist